Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out and informs you of the manner in which Ecoslowasting uses and protects the information you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL : https: //www.iworynkiewicz .com / (hereinafter the “Site”). Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by Iwo Rynkiewicz, in particular to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the beginning of this policy. These modifications engage the User as soon as they are posted online. It is therefore appropriate that the User regularly consults this privacy policy to learn about any changes.

Personal data

In general, you can visit the Iwo Rynkiewicz Site without disclosing any personal information about you. In any event, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to Iwo Rynkiewicz

However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. As such, Iwo Rynkiewicz may be required in certain cases to ask you to enter your surname, first name, email address, telephone number, company and function (hereinafter your “Personal Information”). By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by Iwo Rynkiewicz for the purposes indicated in point 2 below and for the purposes stated at the end of each form.

In accordance with the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD or General Data Protection Regulation) adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 amended, Iwo Rynkiewicz informs you of the following:

1. Identity of the controller

The controller is Iwo Rynkiewicz, with its registered office at 12 Jesionowa Street, 44-250 Zory, Poland.

2. Purposes of the treatment

Iwo Rynkiewicz may process your Personal Information:

(a) for the purpose of providing you with the information or services you have requested (in particular: the sending of the Newsletter); and or

(b) for the purpose of collecting information enabling us to improve our Site, our products and services (in particular by means of cookies); and or

(c) for the purpose of contacting you regarding various events relating to Iwo Rynkiewicz, including the updating of its commercial offers.

3. Legal basis of treatment

Your data is processed in the context of our legitimate interest and the processing is necessary to fulfill the contract binding you to Ecoslowasting. Indeed, in order to deliver the service or product according to your request, we must collect the personal data whose categories are listed in point 4. In addition, we must be able to contact you to confirm the order and collect the obligations. and receive payment for the product or service so that it can be delivered to you.

4. Relevant personal data

In order to deliver the service in accordance with the purposes listed in point 2, we. We collect information relating to:

– Your identity

– Your details

– Your means of payment

– Etc.

It is stated that we do not perform any automated decision- making or profiling nor any transfer of data to a third countryparty.

5. Recipients

Only Iwo Rynkiewicz is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregated form, are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors to which Iwo Rynkiewicz appeals (you will find more information about them in point 7 below). Neither Iwo Rynkiewicz, nor any of its subcontractors, sells the personal data of visitors and Users of its Site.

6. Shelf life

Your Personal Information is kept by Iwo Rynkiewicz only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in 2 above which can not in any case exceed 3 years.

7. Computer Rights and Freedoms

You have the following rights regarding your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at:

• Iwo Rynkiewicz, 12 Jesionowa Street, 44-240 Zory, Poland

• or contact@iworynkiewicz.com

Right of access and communication of data

You have the faculty authority to access the Personal Information that concerns you.

However, due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data which is the responsibility of Iwo Rynkiewicz, you are informed that your application will be processed provided that you provide evidence of your identity, including the production of a scan of your valid ID or a signed photocopy of your valid ID. Your request can be sent by mail to the following address:

• Iwo Rynkiewicz, 12 Jesionowa Street, 44-240 Zory, Poland

• or contact@iworynkiewicz.com

Iwo Rynkiewicz informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose manifestly unfair requests (by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature).

You will find Bby clicking on the following link, you will find a mail template developed by the National Commission of Computing and Freedoms (the “CNIL”). https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces.

You will find Bby clicking on the following link, you will find a mail template developed by the National Commission of Computing and Freedoms (the “CNIL”). https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces.

8. Right to rectify data

Under this right, the law entitles you to request the rectification, updating, locking or deletion of data concerning you which may be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete: https: / /www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees.

9. Right to limitation of treatment

You may request the limitation of the processing of your personal data if: – You dispute the accuracy of the personal data; – You dispute the unlawful nature of the treatment without you wantwanting to erase the said data; – You need this data for contestation, exercise or defense of a right to court – This is a temporary measure in the exercise of your right of opposition defined below.

10. Right of opposition

The exercise of this right is only possible in one of two situations:

• When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate grounds; or

• When the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the collected data from being used for commercial prospecting purposes. To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1.

11. Right of cancellation

In accordance with the legislation in force and in particular Article 17 of the GDPR, you have the right to obtain the erasure of your personal data under certain conditions exhaustively listed.

Any request may be made via the following form made available by the CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr/en/model/courrier/supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet

12. Right to portability

In accordance with the legislation in force and in some cases identified and provided by law, you have the right to receive personal data about yourself in a structured, commonly used and machinecomputer-readable format. You have the right to transmit this data to another controller without our hindrance.

In this case, you have the right to have this data transmitted directly to another controller, where technically possible.

13. Response time

Iwo Rynkiewicz undertakes is committed to respond to your request for access, rectification, opposition or any other request for additional information within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed one month from the receipt of your request.

14. Complaint to the competent authority

If you consider Iwo Rynkiewicz to be in breach of its obligations with respect to your Personal Information, you may address write a complaint or request to the competent authority.